McDowell County Assessments



McDowell County Tax Assessment Stats

The WV Assessments database has real estate tax assessments covering 6 tax years for McDowell County, WV. The following tax years are currently available:

County Tax Year # Assessments # Owners
McDowell County, WV201827,32613,615
McDowell County, WV201727,01413,659
McDowell County, WV201627,25513,921
McDowell County, WV201527,45414,012
McDowell County, WV201426,91813,955
McDowell County, WV2013940543


External Links



 
Disclaimer:  The information contained on this site is provided as a convenience only and may be incorrect and/or incomplete. For the most accurate and up-to-date information always use the official records provided by the county.

©2018 wvassessments.com